Blake-Gray.Com Privacy Policy

This statement is our privacy policy, which sets out how we manage your personal information and other information.


What information do we collect

When You log into Blake-Gray.com or send an email enquiry to Blake-Gray.com, Blake-Gray.com collects Your email address, first name, last name, and the Blake-Gray.com password chosen by You.

This is not an exhaustive list, for example we may sometimes collect additional information from you that You provide including but not limited to age and gender. Blake-Gray.com will not share this information with anyone else. 

How we hold Your information

Blake-Gray.com holds your personal information on its servers which are hosted by PMZ Marketing and located in the Amazon Web Services (AWS) Data Centre at 47 Bourke Road, Sydney, Australia.

How we use Your information

We may use Your information for a range of different purposes, including:

  • To provide products and services to you, to provide you with information about those products and services, to assist you with enquiries, to enhance your experience on Blake-Gray.com or to provide you with better customer service.

  • To gain an understanding of your needs, to perform research and analysis, and to improve or develop our products and services.

How we use Your information for Direct Marketing

We may also use Your information so that we can promote and market products, services and special offers that we think will be of interest to you (which may include may include products, services and offers provided by a third party).  This marketing will be carried out in a variety of ways (including by email or social media or by customising on-line content and displaying advertising on Blake-Gray.com) and may continue after you cease to be a member of Blake-Gray.com. You can opt-out of our direct marketing at anytime. You will be given this option when You receive the direct marketing material, or email us at info@blake-gray.com

Who do we disclose Your personal information to, and why?

Blake-Gray.com does not disclose Your information to any third parties.

When will we notify you of collection of your personal information?

Blake-Gray.com will give You notification of the collection of personally identifiable information at the time of collection, where practicable.

Will we disclose your personal information to overseas recipients? 

Blake-Gray.com does not disclose Your information to overseas recipients.

Can You be anonymous or use a pseudonym? 

It is possible to use the Blake-Gray.com in an anonymous or pseudonymised fashion with the following caveats: 

If You register anonymously or with a pseudonym, You won't be able to take advantage of some features in Blake-Gray.com which require a confirmed identity to function. 

Can You access or change Your personal information?

If You wish to access any of Your personal information that we hold or would like to correct errors or change Your personal information you can do so at any time using Your login. Alternatively, contact us at info@Blake-Gray.com and we will help You access or change Your personal information.

How do we resolve Your privacy issues and complaints?

Have a concern regarding Your personal info? Tell us! Here's how.

If You have a complaint about how we handle Your personal information, we want to hear from You. You are always welcome to contact us 

If You still feel that Your issue hasn't been resolved to Your satisfaction, then You can raise Your concern with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner: 

  • Phone: 1300 363 992

  • Fax: +61 2 9284 9666

  • Mail: GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 2001 or GPO Box 2999 Canberra ACT 2601



Meaning of Words 

Word

Plain English

The Way Our Lawyers Explained it

Your information

The personal information about You which You add.

Your information, including both personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information, about You that is uploaded by You to Blake-Gray.com. Your Data does not include Third Party Data or Third Party Content.

Blake-Gray.com 

The Blake-Gray.com website 

All of the features of the web application www.blake-gray.com.

Third Party

Someone else, who is not You or Blake-Gray.com

A person or an entity other than Blake-Gray.com who You allow to access Your Data or otherwise interact with or communicate with, using a link from the Blake-Gray.com website or otherwise

Third Party Content

Content that is about or for You but has come from another source.

Content and information provided to You through Blake-Gray.com that is not or may not be the property of You.

Your Third Party information

Information about You that You download with permission from the source.

Data, information and content that is downloaded or added by You through Blake-Gray.com from a Third Party at Your request and with the permission of such Third Party.

Share this:

New eBooks Coming Soon

• 30 Day Makeover (eBook) 

• Healthy Choice Recipes Collection (eBook)